Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw. [as Tuna major spinis validis flavicantibus, flore sulphureo]

Dillenius, J.J., Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 398A, t. 296, fig. 382 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dillenii
epithet recognized: dillenii

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185321

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus dillenii Ker Gawl.
  2. Opuntia melanosperma Svenson
  3. Opuntia stricta (Ker Gawl.) L.D. Benson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw. [as Tuna major spinis validis flavicantibus, flore sulphureo]
Dillenius, J.J., Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 398A, t. 296, fig. 382 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: klep3cthjcgo6p7l20njcc6eb7
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 16:42:13
SESSION unix time in : 1540132933
SESSION unix time out: 1540133533
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540132933
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.212.30