Opuntia tuna (L.) Miller [as Tuna major, spinis validis flavicantibus, flore gilvo]

Dillenius, J.J., Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 396A, t. 295, fig. 380 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tunus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tunus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185320

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus tuna L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia tuna (L.) Miller [as Tuna major, spinis validis flavicantibus, flore gilvo]
Dillenius, J.J., Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 396A, t. 295, fig. 380 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qn1vnurver1hn54msjec73eeb6
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:20:10
SESSION unix time in : 1547814010
SESSION unix time out: 1547814610
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547814010
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10