Opuntia tuna (L.) Miller [as Tuna major, spinis validis flavicantibus, flore gilvo]

Dillenius, J.J., Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 396A, t. 295, fig. 380 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tunus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tunus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185320

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus tuna L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia tuna (L.) Miller [as Tuna major, spinis validis flavicantibus, flore gilvo]
Dillenius, J.J., Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 2: p. 396A, t. 295, fig. 380 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u6etldaf8m7q0v86kot9s19te7
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 09:12:26
SESSION unix time in : 1544775146
SESSION unix time out: 1544775746
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544775146
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93