Crassula cultrata L. [as Crassula Anacampserotis folio]
cited name:
Crassula cultrata L.

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 115A, t. 97, fig. 114 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cultratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cultratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185110


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula torquata Baker
  2. Globulea cultrata (L.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula cultrata L. [as Crassula Anacampserotis folio]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 115A, t. 97, fig. 114 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 10jhpnt4kc337ual9s4sl9bkb7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 08:23:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574148185
SESSION unix time out: 1574148785
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574148185
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36