Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Cereus Scolopendrii folio brachiato]
cited name:
Cactus phyllanthus

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 74A, t. 64, fig. 74 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185077


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Cereus Scolopendrii folio brachiato]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 74A, t. 64, fig. 74 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 97ob04hdrv31at5ethjptdsn14
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 14:48:46
SESSION unix time in : 1576504126
SESSION unix time out: 1576504726
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576504126
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254