Pilosocereus royenii (L.) Byles & G.D. Rowley [as Melocactus monoclonos fructu atropurpureo cereiformis]

Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 30 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: royenii
epithet recognized: royenii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184940

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cephalocereus royenii (L.) Britton & Rose
  2. Pilocereus royenii (L.) Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pilosocereus royenii (L.) Byles & G.D. Rowley [as Melocactus monoclonos fructu atropurpureo cereiformis]
Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 30 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h4ro2qbmmqk2m0hlbc95u6sjc4
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 21:51:33
SESSION unix time in : 1540065093
SESSION unix time out: 1540065693
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540065093
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24