Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]

L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 403 (1543)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Joliffieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184818

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]
L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 403 (1543)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: unujhs68jk3uf1fl162nqbtgb2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 16:00:33
SESSION unix time in : 1561039233
SESSION unix time out: 1561039833
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561039233
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.108.129