Dianthus superbus L.
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 199 (1543)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184615


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L.
L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 199 (1543)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n2du29tn7pqtf4j4f2bqth8k10
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 20:13:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571681594
SESSION unix time out: 1571682194
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571681594
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186