Echinopsis huascha (Web.) Friedrich & G.D.Rowley [as Trichocereus huascha (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose]

Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 24, fig. f,g (1943) [F. Fernandez]

drawing: F. Fernandez
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: huaschus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: huaschus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184413

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus andalgalensis F.A.C.Weber ex Schumann
  2. Cereus huascha F.A.C.Weber
  3. Cereus huascha F.A.C.Weber
  4. Cereus huascha F.A.C.Weber
  5. Echinopsis huascha (Backeb.) Friedrich & G.D.Rowley
  6. Echinopsis huascha (Web.) Friedrich & G.D.Rowley
  7. Echinopsis pecheretiana (Backeb.) Friedrich & G.D.Rowley
  8. Echinopsis rowleyi Friedrich
  9. Lobivia andalgalensis (F.A.C. Weber ex Schumann) Britton & Rose
  10. Trichocereus andalgalensis (F.A.C. Weber ex Schumann) Hosseus
  11. Trichocereus huascha (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis huascha (Web.) Friedrich & G.D.Rowley [as Trichocereus huascha (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose]
Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 24, fig. f,g (1943) [F. Fernandez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1p0dv8tlji049jo2oj7t5mjpv7
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 20:59:03
SESSION unix time in : 1544990343
SESSION unix time out: 1544990943
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544990343
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122