Pereskia sacharosa Griseb.

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 46 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sacharosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sacharosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184389

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pereskia moorei Britton & Rose
  2. Pereskia saipinensis Cárdenas
  3. Pereskia sparsiflora F. Ritter
  4. Rhodocactus sacharosa (Griseb.) Backeb.
  5. Rhodocactus saipinensis (Cárdenas) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia sacharosa Griseb.
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 46 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8q8r6gta8sqv5ilcg8jl20r0g3
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 03:27:19
SESSION unix time in : 1553567239
SESSION unix time out: 1553567839
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553567239
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101