Opuntia quimilo Schumann

Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 43 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quimilo
epithet recognized: quimilo

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184386

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia distans Britton & Rose
  2. Platyopuntia quimilo (K. Schum.) F. Ritter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia quimilo Schumann
Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 43 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3clsoh8d07lj3asr4ne4gp3s46
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:57:10
SESSION unix time in : 1544774230
SESSION unix time out: 1544774830
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544774230
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93