Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C. Weber
cited name:
Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C. Weber

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 42 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ianthothele
epithet recognized: ianthothele

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184385


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus ianthothele Monv.
  2. Lepismium erectum (F. Ritter) Supplie
  3. Lepismium ianothele (Monv.) Barthlott
  4. Lepismium ianthothele (Monv.) Barthlott
  5. Pfeiffera cereiformis Salm-Dyck
  6. Pfeiffera erecta F. Ritter
  7. Pfeiffera gracilis F. Ritter
  8. Pfeiffera mataralensis F. Ritter
  9. Pfeiffera mataralensis F. Ritter
  10. Pfeiffera multigona Cárdenas
  11. Rhipsalis cereiformis (Salm-Dyck) C.F. Först.
  12. Rhipsalis ianthothele (Monv.) K. Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C. Weber
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 42 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kn3h4jq71m8m325c3tgtl2rev2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:43:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571218990
SESSION unix time out: 1571219590
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571218990
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250