Rhipsalis lorentziana Griseb.

Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 41 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lorentzianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lorentzianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184384

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium lorentzianum (Griseb.) Barthlott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis lorentziana Griseb.
Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 41 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1dk85rr7ldhki93f4hllab00m4
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 18:19:55
SESSION unix time in : 1544807995
SESSION unix time out: 1544808595
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544807995
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.185.49