Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link]
cited name:
Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 40 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184383


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link]
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 40 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1r4ph187ai371kouhqahaqso93
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 12:33:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575977634
SESSION unix time out: 1575978234
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575977634
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210