Neowerdermannia vorwerkii Frić

Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 39 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Notocacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vorwerkii
epithet recognized: vorwerkii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184382

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sulcorebutia vorwerkii (Frić) F.H. Brandt
  2. Weingartia vorwerkii (Frić) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neowerdermannia vorwerkii Frić
Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 39 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 86i4l2da9g7h6v47tor21mgjc7
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 13:09:09
SESSION unix time in : 1547986149
SESSION unix time out: 1547986749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547986149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238