Echinocactus tetracanthus Lemaire [as Malacocarpus tetracanthus (Lemaire) Rud.Mey.]
cited name:
Malacocarpus tetracanthus (Lemaire) Rud.Mey.

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 37 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Zygophyllaceae
subfamily: Tetradiclidaceae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetracanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetracanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184380


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malacocarpus tetracanthus (Lemaire) Rud.Mey.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus tetracanthus Lemaire [as Malacocarpus tetracanthus (Lemaire) Rud.Mey.]
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 37 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7gl988h2fnr50onnc64tqpe74
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 22:27:25
SESSION unix time in : 1576013245
SESSION unix time out: 1576013845
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576013245
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169