Parodia mammulosa (Lemaire) N.P. Taylor [as Notocactus mammulosus (Lemaire) A. Berger]

Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 33 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Notocacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mammulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mammulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184376

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus mammulosus Lemaire
  2. Malacocarpus mammulosus (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
  3. Notocactus mammulosus (Lemaire) A. Berger
  4. Notocactus paulus H. Schloss. & Brederoo
  5. Notocactus roseoluteus Vliet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parodia mammulosa (Lemaire) N.P. Taylor [as Notocactus mammulosus (Lemaire) A. Berger]
Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 33 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i0dkmq0debsehqvsj7pu81chf1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 09:10:45
SESSION unix time in : 1544775045
SESSION unix time out: 1544775645
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544775045
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93