Denmoza rhodacantha (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Denmoza erythrocephala (Schumann) A. Berger]
cited name:
Denmoza erythrocephala (Schumann) A. Berger

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 31 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: erythrocephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rhodacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184374


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus erythrocephalus A. Berger
  2. Cereus rhodacanthus (Salm-Dyck) F.A.C. Weber
  3. Denmoza erythrocephala (Schumann) A. Berger
  4. Denmoza rhodacantha Slaba
  5. Echinocactus rhodacanthus Salm-Dyck
  6. Echinopsis rhodocantha (Salm-Dyck) C.F. Först.
  7. Pilocereus erythrocephalus Schumann
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Denmoza rhodacantha (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Denmoza erythrocephala (Schumann) A. Berger]
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 31 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7dpmmcjofn152l0moo570c5fu6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 08:28:37
SESSION unix time in : 1576481317
SESSION unix time out: 1576481917
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576481317
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223