Oreocereus celsianus (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) Riccob.

Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 30 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: celsianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: celsianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184373

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus celsianus (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) A. Berger
  2. Cleistocactus celesianus (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) A. Weber
  3. Cleistocactus tupizensis (Vaupel) Backeb. & F.M. Knuth
  4. Oreocereus bruennowii (Haage ex Rumpler) Backeb.
  5. Oreocereus celsianus (Haage ex Rumpler) Borg
  6. Oreocereus maximus Backeb.
  7. Oreocereus neocelsianus Backeb.
  8. Oreocereus neocelsianus Y. Itô
  9. Pilocereus bruennowii Haage ex Rumpler
  10. Pilocereus celsianus Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oreocereus celsianus (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) Riccob.
Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 30 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: je0jiirlpvboolkuiaon03kch5
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 14:55:19
SESSION unix time in : 1547819719
SESSION unix time out: 1547820319
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547819719
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.87.253.202