Cleistocactus smaragdiflorus (F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose

Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 29 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: smaragdiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: smaragdiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184372

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus colubrinus F.A.C. Weber
  2. Cereus smaragdiflorus Speg.
  3. Cereus smaragdiflorus (F. Weber) F. Weber
  4. Cleistocactus colubrinus (F.A.C.Weber) Rol.-Goss.
  5. Cleistocactus ferrarii R.Kiesling
  6. Cleistocactus smaragdiflorus Borg
  7. Cleistocactus smaragdiflorus Backeb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cleistocactus smaragdiflorus (F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose
Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 29 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o5beag3nt46g9675jui521t675
SESSION date in: 2018-12-11
SESSION time in: 05:50:33
SESSION unix time in : 1544503833
SESSION unix time out: 1544504433
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544503833
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.30.69