Echinopsis tubiflora (Pfeiff.) Zucc. ex A.Dietr.
cited name:
Echinopsis tubiflora (Pfeiff.) Zucc. ex A.Dietr.

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 25 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tubiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tubiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184368


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus tubiflorus Pfeiff.
  2. Echinopsis albispinosa Schumann
  3. Echinopsis albispinosa Backeb.
  4. Echinopsis tubiflora Rud.Mey.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis tubiflora (Pfeiff.) Zucc. ex A.Dietr.
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 25 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ccg9pcnti2q1bs8l7vsq282vs3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:38:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576492711
SESSION unix time out: 1576493311
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576492711
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182