Echinopsis terscheckii (Parm.) Friedrich & G.D.Rowley [as Trichocereus terscheckii (Parm. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Trichocereus terscheckii (Parm. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 24, fig. a-e (1943) [F. Fernandez]

drawing: F. Fernandez
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: terscheckii
epithet recognized: terscheckii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184367


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus terscheckii Parm. ex Pfeiff.
  2. Echinopsis terscheckii (Backeb.) K.Friedrich & G.D.Rowley
  3. Pilocereus terschenckii (Parm. ex Pfeiff.) Rumpler ex Pfeiff.
  4. Trichocereus terscheckii (Parm. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis terscheckii (Parm.) Friedrich & G.D.Rowley [as Trichocereus terscheckii (Parm. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose]
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 24, fig. a-e (1943) [F. Fernandez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3m5a7lhirn31p2v1rjr3n0vm40
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 23:19:25
SESSION unix time in : 1576189165
SESSION unix time out: 1576189765
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576189165
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179