Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller]

Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 20, fig. A (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: peruvianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184363

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthocereus horribarbis (Salm-Dyck) Borg
  2. Cactus peruvianus L.
  3. Cactus repandus L.
  4. Cephalocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Borg
  5. Cephalocereus remolinensis (Backeb.) Borg
  6. Cereus atroviridis Backeb.
  7. Cereus gracilis Haw.
  8. Cereus grenadensis Britton & Rose
  9. Cereus lanuginosus Miller
  10. Cereus margaritensis J.R.Johnst.
  11. Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller
  12. Cereus remolinensis Backeb.
  13. Cereus repandus Haw.
  14. Cereus russelianus Salm-Dyck
  15. Pilocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Backeb.
  16. Pilocereus fricii Backeb.
  17. Pilocereus repandus (L.) Schumann in Engl. & Prantl.
  18. Stenocereus peruvianus R. Kiesling

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller]
Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 20, fig. A (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n3sorgnjjbf8lvcotitbibhmb7
SESSION date in: 2018-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:48:27
SESSION unix time in : 1537490907
SESSION unix time out: 1537491507
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537490907
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.103.13