Parodia ottonis (Lehm.) N.P. Taylor [as Notocactus ottonis A. Berger]

Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 18, fig. A (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Notocacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ottonis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ottonis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184361

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malacocarpus ottonis (Lehm.) Britton & Rose
  2. Notocactus ottonis A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parodia ottonis (Lehm.) N.P. Taylor [as Notocactus ottonis A. Berger]
Descole, M., Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 18, fig. A (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6qrgq4tsdc0dq7kr4kpbl64sa2
SESSION date in: 2018-09-21
SESSION time in: 23:39:26
SESSION unix time in : 1537565966
SESSION unix time out: 1537566566
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537565966
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.190.11