Mesembryanthemum turbiniforme Haw. [as Lithops turbiniformis N.E. Br.]

G.C. Nel, Lithops, t. 38A (1946) [E. Krämer]

drawing: E. Krämer
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbiniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: turbiniformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183966

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lithops turbiniformis N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mesembryanthemum turbiniforme Haw. [as Lithops turbiniformis N.E. Br.]
G.C. Nel, Lithops, t. 38A (1946) [E. Krämer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a4n47sa4vbcmn776oredvhv9k1
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 02:15:31
SESSION unix time in : 1556151331
SESSION unix time out: 1556151931
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556151331
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.12.112