Mesembryanthemum turbiniforme Haw. [as Lithops turbiniformis N.E. Br.]

G.C. Nel, Lithops, t. 38 (1946) [E. Krämer]

drawing: E. Krämer
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbiniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: turbiniformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183965

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lithops turbiniformis N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mesembryanthemum turbiniforme Haw. [as Lithops turbiniformis N.E. Br.]
G.C. Nel, Lithops, t. 38 (1946) [E. Krämer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dt5rb1vpejh6p0g78th2ghq564
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:59:10
SESSION unix time in : 1563569950
SESSION unix time out: 1563570550
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569950
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164