Lithops pseudotruncatella N.E. Br.

G.C. Nel, Lithops, t. 33A (1946) [E. Krämer]

drawing: E. Krämer
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pseudotruncatellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pseudotruncatellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183957

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum truncatulum Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lithops pseudotruncatella N.E. Br.
G.C. Nel, Lithops, t. 33A (1946) [E. Krämer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rgffgs50vr222m1eiooefkp1p2
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 02:18:49
SESSION unix time in : 1556151529
SESSION unix time out: 1556152129
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556151529
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.12.112