Lithops lesliei (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.

G.C. Nel, Lithops, t. 23 (1946) [E. Krämer]

drawing: E. Krämer
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lesliei
epithet recognized: lesliei

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183944

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum lesliei N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lithops lesliei (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
G.C. Nel, Lithops, t. 23 (1946) [E. Krämer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4okuqq29bd8bbbcoq1rjha3tv3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:07:03
SESSION unix time in : 1563419223
SESSION unix time out: 1563419823
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563419223
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165