Lithops fulviceps N.E. Br.

G.C. Nel, Lithops, t. 14A (1946) [E. Krämer]

drawing: E. Krämer
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulviceps
epithet recognized: fulviceps

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183927

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum fulviceps N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lithops fulviceps N.E. Br.
G.C. Nel, Lithops, t. 14A (1946) [E. Krämer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8hu9q831dfclgri1749aq96cg0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:46:21
SESSION unix time in : 1563417981
SESSION unix time out: 1563418581
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563417981
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165