Lithops fulviceps N.E. Br.

G.C. Nel, Lithops, t. 14 (1946) [E. Krämer]

drawing: E. Krämer
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulviceps
epithet recognized: fulviceps

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183926

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum fulviceps N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lithops fulviceps N.E. Br.
G.C. Nel, Lithops, t. 14 (1946) [E. Krämer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sfvq275q8l09et6gnjt7i6vnb4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:56:37
SESSION unix time in : 1563569797
SESSION unix time out: 1563570397
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569797
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164