Mesembryanthemum eberlanzii Dinter & Schwantes [as Lithops eberlanzii N.E. Br.]

G.C. Nel, Lithops, t. 9, fig. 2 (1946) [E. Krämer]

drawing: E. Krämer
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: eberlanzii
epithet recognized: eberlanzii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183921

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lithops eberlanzii N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mesembryanthemum eberlanzii Dinter & Schwantes [as Lithops eberlanzii N.E. Br.]
G.C. Nel, Lithops, t. 9, fig. 2 (1946) [E. Krämer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rqfnmetba1baaqlm8e1l54jbp2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:38:45
SESSION unix time in : 1563302325
SESSION unix time out: 1563302925
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7