Rhipsalis baccifera (J.S.Muell.) Stearn [as Opuntia minima flagelliformis.]

Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 76 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: baccifer, baccifera, bacciferum
epithet recognized: baccifer, baccifera, bacciferum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183891

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus caripensis Kunth
  2. Cactus cassythoides Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Cactus fasciculatus Willd.
  4. Cactus pendulus Sw.
  5. Cactus quadrangularis Haw.
  6. Cassytha baccifera J.S.Muell.
  7. Cassytha baccifera Miller ex DC.
  8. Cassytha filiformis Miller
  9. Cassytha polysperma Aiton ex Gaertner
  10. Cereus bacciferus (J.S.Muell.) Hemsley
  11. Cereus caripensis (Kunth) DC.
  12. Cereus parasiticus Haw. ex Steudel
  13. Cereus quadrangularis Pfeiff.
  14. Hariota cassytha Cels ex C.F.Först.
  15. Hariota cassytha Lemaire
  16. Hariota parasitica Kuntze
  17. Hatiora fasciculata (Willd.) Kuntze
  18. Rhipsalis bartlettii Clover
  19. Rhipsalis bermejensis F. Ritter
  20. Rhipsalis caripensis (Kunth) Web.
  21. Rhipsalis cassutha Gaertner
  22. Rhipsalis cassytha Gaertner
  23. Rhipsalis cassythoides (Moc. & Sessé ex DC.) Don
  24. Rhipsalis comorensis F.A.C. Weber
  25. Rhipsalis coralloides Rauh
  26. Rhipsalis delphinensis Barthlott
  27. Rhipsalis fasciculata (Willd.) Haw.
  28. Rhipsalis heptagona Rauh & Backeb.
  29. Rhipsalis madagascariensis Weber ex Weber
  30. Rhipsalis madagascariensis F.A.C. Weber
  31. Cactus mauritiana (DC.) Barthlott
  32. Cactus mauritiana Barthlott
  33. Cactus minutiflora Schumann
  34. Cactus parasitica (Lam.) Haw.
  35. Cactus parasiticus Haw.
  36. Cactus pendulina A. Berger
  37. Cactus pilosa F.A.C. Weber ex Schumann
  38. Cactus prismatica (Lemaire) Rumpler
  39. Cactus saxicola Rauh
  40. Cactus suareziana F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis baccifera (J.S.Muell.) Stearn [as Opuntia minima flagelliformis.]
Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 76 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2rl1stj33d0die8vnshe5ju4s5
SESSION date in: 2018-06-20
SESSION time in: 09:56:20
SESSION unix time in : 1529481380
SESSION unix time out: 1529481980
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529481380
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.158.24