Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw. [as Opuntia maior, validissimis spinis munita]

Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 74 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dillenii
epithet recognized: dillenii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183889

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus dillenii Ker Gawl.
  2. Opuntia melanosperma Svenson
  3. Opuntia stricta (Ker Gawl.) L.D. Benson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw. [as Opuntia maior, validissimis spinis munita]
Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 74 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: anthd4rm8b9vnmmn9o3uaetno2
SESSION date in: 2018-09-22
SESSION time in: 03:45:29
SESSION unix time in : 1537580729
SESSION unix time out: 1537581329
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537580729
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.96.153