Pereskia portulacifolia (L.) DC. [as Opuntia arborescens spinosissima foliis portulaca cordatis]

Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 29 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: portulacifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: portulacifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183888

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhodocactus portulacifolius (L.) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia portulacifolia (L.) DC. [as Opuntia arborescens spinosissima foliis portulaca cordatis]
Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 29 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v9pd9mai4j3v9t9vn8v61dhnp2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:28:48
SESSION unix time in : 1540135728
SESSION unix time out: 1540136328
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540135728
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.212.30