Opuntia moniliformis (L.) Haw. ex Steudel [as Opuntia arbor excelsa foliis reticulatis, flore flavescente.]

Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 27 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moniliformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: moniliformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183886

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus moniliformis L.
  2. Consolea moniliformis (L.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia moniliformis (L.) Haw. ex Steudel [as Opuntia arbor excelsa foliis reticulatis, flore flavescente.]
Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 27 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: htp5qnu82tfqkpdv01kaedf8j7
SESSION date in: 2018-04-24
SESSION time in: 18:00:53
SESSION unix time in : 1524585653
SESSION unix time out: 1524586253
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524585653
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.20.245.192