Stenocereus fimbriatus (Lam.) Lourteig [as Opuntia monoclonos cereiformis amplo flore roseo fimbriato.]

Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 25 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fimbriatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fimbriatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183884

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Harrisia fimbriata (Lam.) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenocereus fimbriatus (Lam.) Lourteig [as Opuntia monoclonos cereiformis amplo flore roseo fimbriato.]
Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 25 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r93rrpf6f0c5kubgocfuiqfd14
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 13:49:59
SESSION unix time in : 1539949799
SESSION unix time out: 1539950399
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539949799
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.118.107