Leptocereus paniculatus (Lam.) D.R. Hunt [as Melocactus seu Opuntia arborescens tetragona flore exalbido, aut candido. Melocactus arborescens tetragonus flore exalbido.]

Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 20 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183879

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Neoabbottia paniculata (Lam.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leptocereus paniculatus (Lam.) D.R. Hunt [as Melocactus seu Opuntia arborescens tetragona flore exalbido, aut candido. Melocactus arborescens tetragonus flore exalbido.]
Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 20 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t3fvpb8m39mfr7cb3glgcscrc0
SESSION date in: 2018-11-21
SESSION time in: 19:15:29
SESSION unix time in : 1542824129
SESSION unix time out: 1542824729
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542824129
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.163.22.209