Leptocereus paniculatus (Lam.) D.R. Hunt [as Melocactus seu Opuntia arborescens tetragona flore exalbido, aut candido. Melocactus arborescens tetragonus flore exalbido.]
cited name:
Neoabbottia paniculata (Lam.) Britton & Rose

C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 20 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183879


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Neoabbottia paniculata (Lam.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leptocereus paniculatus (Lam.) D.R. Hunt [as Melocactus seu Opuntia arborescens tetragona flore exalbido, aut candido. Melocactus arborescens tetragonus flore exalbido.]
C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 20 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b76u5grrdiqq3v13h7ivt8nas2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 13:27:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571743629
SESSION unix time out: 1571744229
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571743630
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126