Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose [as Melocactus trigonus alius repens ex insula Santa Cruz]
cited name:
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose

C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 15 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: undatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183874


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus guatemalensis (Eichler) A. Berger
  2. Cereus tricostatus Rol.-Goss.
  3. Cereus trigonus Eichler
  4. Cereus undatus Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus undulatus D.Dietr.
  6. Hylocereus guatemalensis (Eichlam) Britton & Rose
  7. Hylocereus tricostatus (Gosselin) Britton & Rose
  8. Cactus triangularis Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose [as Melocactus trigonus alius repens ex insula Santa Cruz]
C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 15 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5q1s0tfmjbfj28bfhhisvvb776
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:30:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571488238
SESSION unix time out: 1571488838
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571488238
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168