Mammillaria glomerata DC. [as Melocactus minimus lanuginosus et tuberosus]
cited name:
Mammillaria glomerata DC.

C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 11, fig. 1 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glomeratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183869


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus glomeratus Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria glomerata DC. [as Melocactus minimus lanuginosus et tuberosus]
C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 11, fig. 1 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7tj5u1njrp2er9dic0ocs53721
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:50:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576187427
SESSION unix time out: 1576188027
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576187427
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179