Pereskia aculeata Miller [as Pereskia aculeata flore albo fructu flavescente]

Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 2: t. 132 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183864

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus lucidus Salisb.
  2. Cactus pereskia L.
  3. Pereskia aculeata (hort.) F.M. Knuth
  4. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  5. Pereskia aculeata (Haw.) DC.
  6. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  7. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  8. Pereskia aculeata (Houghton) Krainz
  9. Pereskia foetens Speg. in Weingart
  10. Pereskia fragrans Lemaire
  11. Pereskia godseffiana hort.
  12. Pereskia longispina Haw.
  13. Pereskia pereskia (L.) Karsten
  14. Pereskia rubescens Houghton
  15. Pereskia undulata Lemaire

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia aculeata Miller [as Pereskia aculeata flore albo fructu flavescente]
Plumier, C., Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 2: t. 132 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aknd0ldk65buocf6gj400prle4
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 15:15:27
SESSION unix time in : 1547820927
SESSION unix time out: 1547821527
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547820927
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.87.253.202