Pachycereus pringlei (S. Watson) Britton & Rose

Diguet, L., Les Cactacées utiles de Mexique, p. 411, fig. 114 (1928) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pringlei
epithet recognized: pringlei

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183846

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus calvus Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.
  2. Cereus pringlei S. Watson
  3. Cereus pringlei M.E.Jones
  4. Cereus titan Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.
  5. Pachycereus calvus (Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.) Britton & Rose
  6. Pachycereus pringlei (Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.) P.V.Heath
  7. Pachycereus pringlei P.V.Heath
  8. Pachycereus pringlei P.V.Heath
  9. Pachycereus pringlei P.V.Heath
  10. Pachycereus titan (Engelm. ex J.M.Coult.) Britton & Rose
  11. Pilocereus pringlei (S. Watson) F.A.C.Weber

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pachycereus pringlei (S. Watson) Britton & Rose
Diguet, L., Les Cactacées utiles de Mexique, p. 411, fig. 114 (1928) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2r3oj57uikp4jj37vr5dslvsf6
SESSION date in: 2018-07-20
SESSION time in: 00:53:27
SESSION unix time in : 1532040807
SESSION unix time out: 1532041407
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532040807
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.170.149