Echeveria agavoides Lemaire
cited name:
Echeveria agavoides Lemaire

C. Lemaire, Les plantes grasses autres que les cactées, 3 ed., t. 2 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: agavoides
epithet recognized: agavoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183833


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon agavoides Baker
  2. Echeveria obscura (Rose) Poelln.
  3. Echeveria yuccoides E.Morren

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echeveria agavoides Lemaire
C. Lemaire, Les plantes grasses autres que les cactées, 3 ed., t. 2 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8g7a6dgnv6mrmc2efnk7g5ivn4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:01:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574287307
SESSION unix time out: 1574287907
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574287308
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146