Melocactus pyramidalis Link & Otto

Link, H.F., Otto, C.F., Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 419, t. 25 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyramidalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pyramidalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183828

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus pyramidalis Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus pyramidalis Link & Otto
Link, H.F., Otto, C.F., Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 419, t. 25 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1moj57ooimvh4osv68guu4v141
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 22:39:37
SESSION unix time in : 1539981577
SESSION unix time out: 1539982177
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539981577
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.188.87