Echinocactus intricatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus intricatus Link & Otto]

Link, H.F., Otto, C.F., Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 428, t. 24 (1827)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: intricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: intricatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183827

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus intricatus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus intricatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus intricatus Link & Otto]
Link, H.F., Otto, C.F., Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 428, t. 24 (1827)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 172fbob27oa84km9l3n7pfovn6
SESSION date in: 2018-06-25
SESSION time in: 02:06:26
SESSION unix time in : 1529885186
SESSION unix time out: 1529885786
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529885186
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.224.176