Echinocactus acuatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus acuatus Link & Otto]
cited name:
Melocactus acuatus Link & Otto

H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 424, t. 23 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183826


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus acuatus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus acuatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus acuatus Link & Otto]
H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 424, t. 23 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3rrka1m9fuigg4tq849f45tc13
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:11:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571353863
SESSION unix time out: 1571354463
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571353864
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.191.31