Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto [as Melocactus sellowii Link & Otto]
cited name:
Melocactus sellowii Link & Otto

H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 425, t. 22 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sellowii
epithet recognized: sellowii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183824


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus sellowianus Pfeiff.
  2. Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto [as Melocactus sellowii Link & Otto]
H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 425, t. 22 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6m361muvhkf6avpvmtagtm33i2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 07:22:00
SESSION unix time in : 1571894520
SESSION unix time out: 1571895120
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571894521
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192