Parodia orthacantha (Link & Otto) Hofacker [as Melocactus orthacanthus Link & Otto]

Link, H.F., Otto, C.F., Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 427, t. 18 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: orthacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orthacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183821

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus orthacanthus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Parodia orthacantha (Link & Otto) Hofacker [as Melocactus orthacanthus Link & Otto]
Link, H.F., Otto, C.F., Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 427, t. 18 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dvd8t2443cgsru6id3asqvmb73
SESSION date in: 2018-09-22
SESSION time in: 03:32:51
SESSION unix time in : 1537579971
SESSION unix time out: 1537580571
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537579971
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.96.153