Echinocactus gladiatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto]

Link, H.F., Otto, C.F., Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 426, t. 17 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gladiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gladiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183820

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus gladiatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto]
Link, H.F., Otto, C.F., Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 426, t. 17 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jip6pf30dd89qv6a4d141v7ua6
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 21:12:47
SESSION unix time in : 1544991167
SESSION unix time out: 1544991767
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544991167
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122