Melocactus macracanthos (Salm-Dyck) Link & Otto

Link, H.F., Otto, C.F., Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 418, t. 12 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macracanthos
epithet recognized: macracanthos

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183814

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus barbarae Antesberger
  2. Melocactus bozsingianus Antesberger
  3. Melocactus citrispinus Antesberger

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus macracanthos (Salm-Dyck) Link & Otto
Link, H.F., Otto, C.F., Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 418, t. 12 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: anppk3pstckv73qu688nu64ck6
SESSION date in: 2018-07-17
SESSION time in: 17:36:48
SESSION unix time in : 1531841808
SESSION unix time out: 1531842408
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531841808
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.195.140